Results 1 to 6 of 6

Thread: "0th in league"

  1. #1
    Senior Member dishnet34's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Posts
    343

    Default "0th in league"

    Not sure if it's because of my computer, but when I started watching my game, the sim said that both teams were "0th in league". Is this a glitch?
    WORLD 102 - Vancouver Mendenhals (dishnet34)
    WORLD 101 - Vancouver Mendenhals 101 (dishnet34 W101)

    Those are my teams. Not that creative, eh?

  2. #2
    a fellow of infinite jest. Edward@Sega's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Location
    San Francisco, CA
    Posts
    3,382

    Default

    What point in the season was this? I'm guessing it didn't stay this way ...

  3. #3
    Senior Member dishnet34's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Posts
    343

    Default

    During the Champions Tournament today.
    WORLD 102 - Vancouver Mendenhals (dishnet34)
    WORLD 101 - Vancouver Mendenhals 101 (dishnet34 W101)

    Those are my teams. Not that creative, eh?

  4. #4
    Senior Member grizzgorillas's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Location
    USA 101
    Posts
    582

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Edward@Sega View Post
    What point in the season was this? I'm guessing it didn't stay this way ...
    I noticed it also in my CT sims from last cycle. Both my games had this. To be honest, this isnt a big deal and should probably just be a bug fix in Thursdays maintenance, if even that.
    9 season championships.
    I tell the truth.
    That's all that matters.
    Thank you.

  5. #5
    a fellow of infinite jest. Edward@Sega's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Location
    San Francisco, CA
    Posts
    3,382

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by grizzgorillas View Post
    I noticed it also in my CT sims from last cycle. Both my games had this. To be honest, this isnt a big deal and should probably just be a bug fix in Thursdays maintenance, if even that.
    Yar -- never hurts to bring to our attention because one never knows if it might cause a larger bug. But I'm guessing it's just an issue in what's listed as opposed to any actual bug in the rankings.

  6. #6
    Senior Member rocketman@GOS's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Location
    Tokyo, Japan
    Posts
    8

    Default

    Hello!
    Thank you for the post. I have told the management team about this topic.

    Dishnet34 and grizzgorillas:

    Can you send an inquiry with the details, your team name and if you happen to have, a screen shot?

    http://mlbmanageronline.com/en/support/faq/

    Thank you!

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •